PENNY LV

Date of Birth:
3/29/2023
Description:
BIG, CORRECT , WELL BALANCED, heifer. With potential for lots of HORN, and Show or futurity competition.
Nickname:
LOVE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Breeder:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Notes:
This heifer possesses our very best genetics. She has it all, big size, correct, balanced, great color, HORN, and is a stand out in the pasture.
PH #:
32923
Reg #1:
292741
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
She is our best heifer for 2023. She has it all size, color, horn, conformation. SHE IS A FUTURITY HEIFER FOR SURE. If she milks like her mom, she will be an awesome cow with great calves.
Twin:
No
PENNY LV