QUEEN PLAYER EOT

Date of Birth:
1/18/2016
Description:
Tag 1609 Private herd #609 She is a long tall and feminine cow.
Nickname:
Queen Plalyer
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Mike & Linda Metcalfe
Breeder:
Mike & Debbie Bowman
Notes:
her herd # is 609. QUEEN is a SNIPER daughter and goes back to Top Caliber, Emperor and many other greats. She is easy to get along with and work around. She is an excellent mother.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
609
Reg #1:
C1301478
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
Sales Comments:
A very feminine cow that is doing a great job as a mother. She is a long/tall bodied cow. She has a lot of greats in her pedigree like TOP CALIBER, NIGHT CHEX, PHENOMENON,EMPEROR and DELTA DIAMOND. She is easy to work around.
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn71.750006/14/2022