COW GIRL UP LV

Date of Birth:
5/10/2021
Description:
This beautiful young heifer has a lot of horn for her age. She is very well balanced and has a great top and bottom line. She will mature into a big cow and should be a great producer.
Nickname:
Cowgirl up
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Breeder:
Bill & Michell Smith
Notes:
This should be a big bodied, balanced heifer and with the brindle gene color. She could be futurity quality by next year. She is really putting on the horn and her conformation is great.
OCV'd:
Yes