SWEET THUNDER LV

Date of Birth:
7/9/2021
Description:
What a beautiful refined heifer, she is the true BLACK. She is very balanced, great conformation and has some great longhorn genetics.
Nickname:
SWEETE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MIKE & LIINDA METCALFE
Breeder:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Notes:
Her dam BELLA CHEX LV has great horn and is big bodied and was an excellent mother/milker. Her grandmother SHADOW JUBILEE was one of the first over 90" ttt cows before her early death.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
9721
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$0
Sales Comments:
Sweet Thunder LV is exposed to Backfired Love LV. This young cow is put together like a brick house. She has so much structure,muscle and balance it is really hard to let her go. She is by M2Thunder which brings in Rifleman and Shadow Jubilee and out of a Bella Rio bred cow called Bella Chex LV. She could be any color and be a stand out cow but she's black as a stovepipe and if you are a smart person who likes black she will fit your program like a glove. Her conformation is flawless,
Twin:
No
SWEET THUNDER LV
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn60.250011/12/2023  
Weight1000.000011/12/2023  
Total Horn49.250006/05/2023  
Weight800.000006/05/2023  
Total Horn39.250001/23/2023  
Weight635.000001/23/2023