SNOW WHITE LV

Date of Birth:
4/15/2021
Description:
A beautiful feminine heifer and potential for lots of horn with her genetics. She will get more speckled as she ages. Her dam is a great producer and milker and has put lots of horn on her offspring. MOM has 80.25" of total horn and Sire has 93" total horn. Grand sire on dams side is the longest total horn bull in the breed.
Nickname:
PRINCESSES
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Breeder:
MIKE & lINDA METCALFE
Notes:
One beautifully heifer with lots of early horn like mom and her grand sir who has to longest total horn in the breed
PH #:
4/15/2021
Reg #1:
Pending