PRETTY SYMBOL LV

Date of Birth:
6/27/2019
Description:
She is getting more brindle daily and has exceptional conformation. Both parents have a lot of size/frame and are, concentrated Jamakizm blood. Her mom is a great milker with a beautiful roll to her horns. She caries the brindle gene twice.
Nickname:
PRETTY SMBOL
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Breeder:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Notes:
OCV#84VFT2183 Hoping her horn curls and her brindle explodes like her dam IRON SYMBOL SS who sold at the 2020 LEGACY for $9,500 as a ten yr old and she just keeps producing every year.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
916
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$0
Sales Comments:
In 2023 she was bred to TUFF N READY (a COWBOY TUFF CHEX son) and is now with BACKFIRED LOVE LV. Her dam IRON SYMBOL SS was leading the futurity money earners list for a long time last yer. She has excellent horn for her age and her horn is getting ready to roll over, giving her more tip to tip. She has around 80"th. SHE IS LINE BRED WS JAMAKIZM and is a big,long cow. Her pedigree should cross EXCELLENT with COWBOY TUFF CHEX progeny. Her offspring may be born red but always turns brindle since she inherited the brindle gene from several ancestors.
Twin:
No
PRETTY SYMBOL LV
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn85.580011/17/2023  
Weight1155.000011/17/2023  
Total Horn85.500006/05/2023  
Weight1055.000006/05/2023B calf 5/11/23 
Total Horn83.625001/16/2023  
Weight1125.000001/16/2023  
Total Horn78.500009/27/2022  
Total Horn66.250012/07/2021  
Total Horn56.250006/10/2021  
Weight785.000006/10/2021  
Weight485.000006/05/2020  
Weight335.000001/26/2020