PARTY GIRL LV

Date of Birth:
9/10/2019
Description:
Her mom Point partly has a ROLLING HORNS and is a great mom. This heifer should produce not only color but size. Her grand-sire Clear Point was amazingly muscled and over 2100 lbs. as is her sire RED IRON. SHE is a beautiful dark parker brown with white and a few speckels. She has a great top and underline.
Nickname:
PARY GIRL
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MIKE & LINDA METCALFE
Notes:
OCV# 84VFC2182 Her grand sire CLEAR POINT died fairly young but he was already over 90"ttt before his death. PARTY GIRL should pass on the brindle gene/parker brown color. She would cross great on lighter colored bulls. She really has the beef and conformation.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
98
Reg #1:
Pending
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Weight490.000006/06/2020  
Total Horn22.500006/05/2020