UNSTOPABLE LADY LV

Date of Birth:
4/16/2017
Description:
She is by RECKON SO (a full brother to CUT N DRIED). She is out of a daughter of OVER KILL (he sires a lot of twisty horn and is black & white). She goes back twice to DICKINSON’S famous cow FIELD OF PEARLS . She is easy to work with.
Nickname:
UNSTIPABLE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metcalfe, Mike & Linda
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company LLC
Notes:
This young cow has it all with her correct conformation, size, unique color and excellent longhorn genetics, she should be an asset to every herd. She has a beautiful heifer by RED IRON and is exposed back to MR HAPPY (well known for passing on the curled horn)
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
710
Reg #1:
276074
Sales Price:
$2,000
Sales Comments:
She is bred to MR HAPPY, a well known black and white speckled bull famous for twisty horn offspring.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn64.500006/24/2020  
Weight1010.000006/24/2020  
  • SUNNY LADY LV
    • SUNNY LADY LV
    • DOB: 6/24/2019
    • RR TEQUILA SUNRISE x UNSTOPABLE LADY LV
  • RED STOP LV
    • RED STOP LV
    • DOB: 5/14/2020
    • RED IRON x UNSTOPABLE LADY LV