CUT'N NAUGHTY

Date of Birth:
5/1/2018
Description:
She is a big stout well built heifer. Her sire is over 92" tip to tip and is producing early horn in his offspring. CUT'N NAUGHTY has the brindle spots and consequently the wild gene. She is easy to work around and will eat cake out of your hand. We are looking forward to her first calf.
Nickname:
CUT N NAUGTY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metcalfe, Mike & Linda
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company LLC
Notes:
Beautiful brindle spotted cow with great horn genetics OCV#31VGC3342 In 2020 She is being bred to BACKFIRED LOVE. Her sire is over 93"TTT at a young age.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
212/8
Reg #1:
279206
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Her sire is over 93 ttt now
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Total Horn59.000008/20/2020  
Total Horn58.000006/24/2020  
Weight855.000006/24/2020  
Total Horn56.000003/06/2020  
Weight825.000003/06/2020