POINT PARTLY

Date of Birth:
4/29/2015
Description:
She is a great mother and has a beautiful tri colored red and white brindle at side in 2019. Her sire is the famous over 91"TTT CLEAR POINT known for his massive muscle and size weighing over a ton. Her grand sire CLEAR WIN he produced several over 90" ttt offspring. She has many great ancestors such as, Mile Marker, Over Whelmer, Winchester (three times), The SHADOW (black) and the famous speckled cow Measels. We are keeping her heifer to take her place.
Nickname:
Pointly
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metcalfe, Mike & Linda
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Company LLC
Notes:
She is bred to the three time HORN SHOW CASE bronze winner CLEAR MAN LV.
OCV'd:
Yes